Gyan Flavours Export Private Ltd.


EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish


Essential Oil


We manufacture many different types of Essential Oil. We are in the production of Pure Essential Oil. Our Essential Oil are sold at large. We offer very reasonable prices. We are wholesale essential oil producers.

For more details please click on the links given below

 



Essential Oils Manufacturer

Ajwoin Oil is eracted by steam distillation of the crushed seeds of ajwain. This valued considerably in medicine on account of the presence of thymol. The oil of ajwain is an almost colourless to brownish liquid with characteristic odour and a sharp hot taste. Ajwain is called omam in the southern part of India.

more...

Essential Oils Exporters

Physical Appearance : Pale yellow to amber yellow clear liquid
Odour/Flavour : Fresh spicy herbaceous rather dry anise odor with warm spicy dry out
Methyl Chavicol : 71% to 76%
Linalool : 15% to 23%
Specific Gravity : 0.9400 to

more...

Essential Oil Exporter

Appearance Fluid Liquid
Colour Light Yellow to Pale Yellow colour
Odour The odour is strong, sharp, pungent & fresh-grassy
Lemon type, Herbaceous or Tea like odour.
Specific Gravity 0.890 - 0..920
Refractive Index 1.480

more...

Essential Oils Manufacturer

CAS No. 68917-15-7
Physical Appearance : Colourless to yellowish clear Liquid
Odour/Flavour : sweet fresh clary lavender bergamot
Assay by GLC : LINALOOL 38% to 44%
LINALYL ACETATE 38% to 44%
Specific Gravity : 0.880 to

more...

Essential Oils Manufacturer

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon martini
Physical Appearance : Light yellow to yellow
Odour/Flavour : Rosaceous with a characteristic grassy background
Geraniol Contnets : Min. 80%
Specific Gravity : 0.870 to 0.890
Refractive

more...

Essential Oil Manufacturer

Peppermint Oil Bp (mentha Pipereta Oil )
OTHER NAME  Mentha Pipereta Oil,
Physical Appearance : Colourless,clear,pale yellow or greenish yellow Liquid
Odour/Flavour : A aromatic & minty odour,followed by a sensation of cold
Menthol contents :

more...

Essential Oils

We would like to introduce ourselves as leading manufacturers and suppliers of Piperita Oil. We manufacture our products in hygienic conditions and offer reasonable prices to buy them

more...

Essential Oil Supplier

Holy Basil Oil (ocimum Sanctum Oil )

Botanical Source : Ocimum Sanctum
Appearance : Fluid liquid
Colour : Pale Yellow to Yellow colour
Odour : Sweet, Pungent and typical odour of Eugenol
Specific Gravity : 0.92551

more...

Essential Oil Manufacturer

Physical Appearance : Colourless,clear to Light pale yellow
Odour/Flavour : A characterstic aromatic odour
Specific Gravity : 0.860 to 0.950
Refractive Index : 1.460 to 1.510
Optical Rotation : - 3 to - 15

more...

Essential Oil Exporter

Other Name : artemisia pallens wall. Oil artemisia pallens herb oil
CAS No. 8016-03-3
Flash Point > 93.33 °C.

Physical Appearance : Golden yellow to light brown, slight viscous liquid
Odour/Flavour : very

more...

Essential Oil Manufacturer

Juniper Berry Oil (juniperus Communis)

Geographical Origin :India
mode of Extraction : Steam Distillation
distilled or Expressed Organ : Berry


Color : Yellowish
odor : Crisp, Earthy, Sweet, Herbaceous, with Almost a Hidden Fruity Note. more...


Essential Oil Supplier

Other Name  :  Mentha Oil IP
Physical Appearance : Colourless,clear,pale yellow Liquid
Odour/Flavour : A aromatic & minty odour,followed by a sensation of cold
Menthol contents : Not less than 50% w/w
Specific Gravity :

more...

Essential Oil Supplier

Peppermint Oil BP (Mentha Pipereta Oil )
Other Name : Mentha Pipereta Oil
Physical Appearance : Colourless,clear,pale yellow or greenish yellow Liquid
Odour/Flavour : A aromatic & minty odour,followed by a sensation of cold

Assay by

more...

Essential Oil Manufacturer

Description Clear to Colourless Liquid

odor : The Odor is Strong, Fresh, Woody - Her-
baceous, Somewhat Minty - Forest Like
odor. the Fresh Notes Vanish Quickly,
yeilding to a Clean, Woody - Balsamic
body - Note Which Tones Out in a Dry Her-
baceous, But Very Pleasant & Tencious, more...


Essential Oil Exporter

Botanical Name : Mentha spicata

Physical Appearance : Colourless,clear,pale yellow or greenish yellow Liquid
Odour/Flavour : A aromatic & minty odour,that of spearmint
Assay by GLC : Min. 60% L-CARVONE
Specific Gravity :

more...

Essential Oil Supplier

Other Name - Marigold Oil

Source :
Tagetes Oil is Obtained By Steam Distillation From
on Ripening of Tagetes Minuta in Himalaya

Color and Appearance :
Light Yellow to Brown Liquid.
Odour : Peculier to Marry Gold Flowers.

Specific Gravity At :

more...

Pages: 1   2   Next »