Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us
Gyan Flavours Export Private Ltd.


EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish


Linalyl Acetate


Linalyl Acetate
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer
Mol. Weight 196.28
Formula C12h20o2.
Other Name 3,7-dimethyl, 6-octadien-3-yl Acetate
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Boiling Point
220-221
Flashpoint 
195 °f
Cas
115-95-7
Physical Appearance
Colourless, Clear Liquid
Odour/flavour
Sweet Green Citrus Bergamot Lavender Woody
Assay By Glc
Not Less Than 85%
specific Gravity
0.880 to 0.910
Refractive Index
1.450 to 1.470
Acidity/alkalinity
Neutral to Litmus
Storage
Keep in Cool Place

Linalyl Acetate (ex-citrata Oil)

linalyl Acetate is Widely Used in Perfume , Cosmetic ,and Soap Industries . Useful in Eau De Cologne and in Lavender Compositions, and for the Compounding of Artificial Essential Oils. Imparts a Refreshing Top Note to Floral and to Oriental Perfumes.

it is Valuable also in Artificial Flavors. It is Stable in Non-discoloring in Most Media, Soap, Hair Spray, Lotion, Powde,R Bath Foam, Shampoo, Detergent Etc. Etc.

it Finds Its Greatest Use as a Modifier in Perfumes, Where It Contributes a Fresh Floral Odor with a Slightly Fruit-like Topnote
it Serves in Food, Flavour, Cosmetic, Pharmaceuticals, Tobacco and Perfume Indusrties.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Linalyl Acetate" ?

Explore More Products