Gyan Flavours Export Private Ltd.


EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish


Linalool Oxide



a Fresh, Sweet Material Which is Very Useful for Its Ability to Give Additional Lift to Floral Accords. It also Has a Fresh Earthy Quality Which Makes It Invaluable in Reconstituted Oils.

it Blends Harmoniously with Patchouli in Compounds of the Chypre Type. It is Stable in Detergent, Beauty Care, Soap, Laundry Care.


Specifications

Mol. Weight 170.25
Formula C10h18o2
Other Name 2-methyl-2-vinyl-5-(1-hydroxy-1-methylethyl)tetrahydrofuran, Epoxydihydrolinalool, Linalool dihydroe
boiling Point 188 C
Flash Point 63 C
Cas No. 1365-19-1
physical Appearance Woody Earthy Floral Spice Green Colourless, Clear Liquid
odour/taste Sweet Earthy Floral Spice Lavender / Green, Floral, Fatty, Woody
assay By Glc Not Less Than 98%
specific Gravity 0.935 to 0.950
refractive Index 1.440 to 1,460
acidity/alkalinity Neutral to Litmus storage : Keep in Cool Place
storage Keep in Cool Place
Used Food, Flavour, Cosmetic, Tobacco and Perfume Indusrties.



* fields are mandatoryContact Information
Contact Person *  
Company Name  
Address  
Country *  
Email ID *  
Phone Number  
Mobile Number *  
Fax  
Details
Subject *  
Details *